What does the name Vitor mean?

as a name for boys is of Latin derivation, and Vitor means “conqueror”. Vitor is a variant form of Victor (Latin): from late Latin victorius. STARTS/ENDS WITH Vi-, -or. ASSOCIATED WITH conqueror (king)

Is the name Victor Russian?

The name Viktor is primarily a male name of Russian origin that means Victor.

What does the name Jimmi mean?

Meaning of Jimmi: Name Jimmi in the Australian, English origin, means coomunicative , out going, positive and full of energy people who struggle hard to achieve their goals. … Name Jimmi is of Australian, English origin and is a Unisex name. People with name Jimmi are usually Christianity by religion.

What does the name Andria mean?

The name Andria is primarily a gender-neutral name of Italian origin that means Manly. Form of ANDREW. Can be pronounced ANN-dree-a or Ahn-DRAY-a. Andrea Bocelli, tenor.

What does the name Vivianna mean?

Vivianna means “alive” (from Latin “vivus”).

Is Victor in the Bible?

The name Victor comes from a Late Latin word meaning ‘conqueror’ and is a masculine personal name in use since ancient Roman times. … Victor is one of the oldest and most enduring names that was not directly associated with a Biblical name.

IT\'S AMAZING:  What is the meaning of the name jeevika?

Is Victor an attractive name?

Victor is in top trending baby Boy names list. Its most attractive baby name & pronunciation is also simple . The meaning of Victor is ‘Man of victory. ‘ Its Pronunciation is VIK-tər.

What is a nickname for Jimmy?

It is a diminutive form of the given name James, along with its short form, Jim.

Jimmy (given name)

Other names
Related names Jim, Jimi, JimBob, Jimster, Jimmi, Jimmie, James, Jack, Jimbo, Jacob

Is Jimmi a girls name?

In English Baby Names the meaning of the name Jimmi is: Modern feminine of Jimmy.

Is Jimmy a kids name?

The name Jimmy is a boy’s name meaning “supplanter”. Every other little kid’s name in 1957 but few Jameses are called Jimmy today; they’re more often James or Jamie.

What does Andria mean Bible?

Andria is baby unisex name mainly popular in Christian religion and its main origin is Greek. Andria name meanings is Courageous and strong, womanly.

How popular is the name Andria?

Since 1880 up to 2018, the name “Andria” was recorded 8,870 times in the SSA public database. Using the UN World Population Prospects for 2019, that’s more than enough Andrias to occupy the country of Saint Pierre and Miquelon with an estimated population of 6,375.

Is Vivianna a Mexican name?

Viviana is the Italian and Spanish female form of Vivian, original a boy’s name via an Old French form of the Late Latin Vivianus which comes from “vivus” meaning ‘alive. … However, today, the name is more commonly female, and Viviana is the Latinate form used by the Italians and Spanish.

IT\'S AMAZING:  Frequent question: What does the name Amaya mean?

What are the most unique girl names?

Classically Unique Baby Girl Names

  • Arya.
  • Brielle.
  • Chantria.
  • Dionne.
  • Everleigh.
  • Eloise.
  • Fay.
  • Genevieve.

Is Viviana Italian?

An Italian form of Vivian, Viviana means alive.